Contact Information

  • Administration

    NamePositionE-mail
    Mike PueDistrict Principal, Aboriginal Programmpue@sd35.bc.ca
    Janet StromquistDistrict Coordinator, Aboriginal Programjstromquist@sd35.bc.ca
    Julie AllenAdministrative Support, Aboriginal Programjallen@sd35.bc.ca
    Rhonda PhilpottLearning Support Teacher, Aboriginal Programrphilpott@sd35.bc.ca
    Brian ColemanDistrict Coordinator - Aboriginal Programbcoleman@sd35.bc.ca
    Fern GabrielLanguage Teacher, Aboriginal Programfgabriel@sd35.bc.ca
  • Elementary ASW's

    SchoolSupport WorkerE-mail
    Alex HopeNanette Jacksonnjackson@sd35.bc.ca
    Alice BrownKathryn Heyeskheyes@sd35.bc.ca
    BelmontThomas Bousquettbousquet@sd35.bc.ca
    BlacklockCarlyn Andrescarlyn.andres@sd35.bc.ca
    CoghlanLynn Strandberglstrandberg@sd35.bc.ca
    Dorothy PeacockLeah Bulllbull@sd35.bc.ca
    Douglas ParkLinda McCulloughlmccullough@sd35.bc.ca
    Fort LangleyLeah Bulllbull@sd35.bc.ca
    GlenwoodLinsey Ernstlernst@sd35.bc.ca
    Gordon GreenwoodRoanne Gibbonsrgibbons@sd35.bc.ca
    James HillTina Maphosotmaphoso@sd35.bc.ca
    James KennedyCarmen Majdanaccmajdanac@sd35.bc.ca
    Langley Fine ArtsTara Helpsthelps@sd35.bc.ca
    Langley FundamentalKeenan Marchandkmarchand@sd35.bc.ca
    Langley MeadowsKathryn Heyeskheyes@sd35.bc.ca
    U-ConnectAimee Brooksabrooks@sd35.bc.ca
    Lynn FrippsRoanne Gibbonsrgibbons@sd35.bc.ca
    NicomeklKristi Trattlektrattle@sd35.bc.ca
    Noel BoothLinda McCulloughlmccullough@sd35.bc.ca
    North OtterNanette Jacksonnjackson@sd35.bc.ca
    ParksideBea Mcleodbmcleod@sd35.bc.ca
    Peterson RoadLynn Strandberglstrandberg@sd35.bc.ca
    R.C. GarnettCarmen Majdanaccmajdanac@sd35.bc.ca
    Richard BulpittMabeline Akaimakai@sd35.bc.ca
    ShortreedPatsy Elsonpelson@sd35.bc.ca
    SimondsAimee Brooksabrooks@sd35.bc.ca
    TophamLinsey Ernstlernst@sd35.bc.ca
    UplandsTina Maphosotmaphoso@sd35.bc.ca
    West LangleyMabeline Akaimakai@sd35.bc.ca
    WilloughbyMabeline Akaimakai@sd35.bc.ca
    Wix-BrownDeanna Millerdmiller@sd35.bc.ca
  • Middle School ASW's

    SchoolSupport WorkerE-mail
    Betty Gilbert Middle SchoolHailey Petershpeters@sd35.bc.ca
    H.S. Stafford Middle SchoolBrenda Matthewsbmatthews@sd35.bc.ca
    Langley Fundamental Middle SchoolKeenan Marchandkmarchand@sd35.bc.ca
    Yorkson Creek Middle SchoolLuke Dandurandldandurand@sd35.bc.ca
    Peter Ewart Middle SchoolLuke Dandurandldandurand@sd35.bc.ca
  • Secondary ASW's

    SchoolSupport WorkerE-mail
    Aldergrove SecondaryRyk Picherpiche@sd35.bc.ca
    U-ConnectAimee Brooksabrooks@sd35.bc.ca
    Brookswood SecondaryPam Goldsackpgoldsack@sd35.bc.ca
    D.W. Poppy SecondarySheila Jacksjack@sd35.bc.ca
    Langley Education CentreDanica Hansen-Hughesdhughes@sd35.bc.ca
    Langley Fine Arts SchoolTara Helpsthelps@sd35.bc.ca
    Langley Fundamental Middle/SecondaryKeenan Marchandkmarchand@sd35.bc.ca
    Langley SecondaryDanielle Smithdanielle.smith@sd35.bc.ca
    R.E. Mountain SecondarySam Georgesgeorge@sd35.bc.ca
    Walnut Grove SecondaryShannon Beaudrysbeaudry@sd35.bc.ca
    Vanguard SecondaryMichael Chutskoffmchutskoff@sd35.bc.ca